Orchestra Members

Current Members:

First Violin

Sharon Serrago, Concertmaster
Hallie Michaels, Sr. Associate Concertmaster
Caitlin Schraufnagel, Principal Associate Concertmaster
Meara O'Neill, Associate Concertmaster
Deborah Beams
Abbey Brodnick
Arthur Busby
Rob Flickinger
Marat Gabdullen
Lea Ann Garfias
Mia Heinrich
Suzanna Herrera
Sarah Johnson
Nancy Norton
Dan Schuck
Rebecca Wall

Second Violin

Albert Ting, Principal
Jennifer Seagraves, Associate Principal
Nina Beate
Deloris Briggs
Lorraine Caldwell
Rudi Chakrabarty
Adana Garfias
Elena Gavrilov
Diana Gooch
Talye Granja
Thomas Neely
Angelica Pereira
Nancy Rath
Sarah Reiman
Charles Robinson
Dorothy Swindler
Sophia Thundu

Viola

Diane Paul, Principal
Nancy Glick, Associate Principal
Charissa Black
Susan Brodnick
Cynthia Dashiell
Esther Fellows
Christy Genn
Debra Morgan
Amy Nedelcu
Charles Neel
Paul Roberts
Rhonda Sherwood
Sarah Thomas
Missy Townsend
Pammy Truit

Cello

Kyle Rosenquist, Principal
Monika Bartley, Associate Principal
Ashley Allison
Christina Birdwell
Greg Birdwell
Nathaniel Cook
Molly Delorenzo
Krassi Figg
Marsha Heinkele
Kelle Kirschenmann
Adron Ming
Erica Parker
Pete Peterson
Kathy Rad
Mark Sherwood
Kara Taeger

Bass

Clifton Harris, Principal
Marc Moten, Associate Principal
Jarrett Bastow
Dennis Frati
Matthew Hayes
Landen Keffer
Robin Smith

Flute

Anne Reid, Principal
Carole Overturf
Allison Rojas

Piccolo

Allison Rojas, Principal
Carole Overturf

Oboe

Scott Bartley, Principal
Rebecca Cohen
Crystal Dugger
Bethany Tilbury

English Horn

Bethany Tilbury, Principal
Rebecca Cohen

Clarinet

Jason Baker, Principal
Ashley Bouras
Basil Bouras
Heather Ramsey

Bass Clarinet

Heather Ramsey

Bassoon

Rich Brownell, Principal
Joshua Cohen
Mike Eipper
Jim Fellows

Contrabassoon

Joshua Cohen, Principal
Susie Brown

Horn

Dan Serrago, Principal
Ann Allred
Tyler Bjerke
Aaron Hoerst
Julia Hosch
Kathleen Jenison
David Langston
Terry Reynolds
Micah Tompkins
Carol Vaughan

Trumpet

Joel Adair, Principal
Forrest Albano
Steve Haefner
Andrew House

Trombone

Chris Anderson, Principal
Andrew Ross
Justin Roth
Brett Wyatt
Brandon Yenzer

Tuba

Arthur Houff

Timpani

Steve Hall
Donna Kelley

Percussion

Steve Tucker, Principal
Jason Dulin
Lynn Firmin
Drew Lang
Eric Lindstrom
Wesley Toler

Piano/Celeste

Pamela Reynolds, Principal
Judy Werner

Harp

Leanna Johnson, Principal
Lorelei Barton
Jill Wiebe